Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Rock Hill Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Rock Hill AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Rock Hill South Carolina Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Rock Hill SC Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Rock Hill Crime Index 34635725.94479.3
 
Rock Hill Violent Crimes 7471235.1553.5
Rock Hill Murders 69.97
Rock Hill Rapes 3252.933.1
Rock Hill Robberies 113186.8205.8
Rock Hill Aggravated Assaults 596985.4336.5
 
Rock Hill Property Crimes 27164490.73906.1
Rock Hill Burglaries 484800.3813.2
Rock Hill Larceny/Thefts 20153331.72601.7
Rock Hill Motor Vehicle Thefts 217358.8501.5
 
Rock Hill Arsons 1  2439.68N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Rock Hill crime collection area population of 60,480.
  • Rock Hill crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Rock Hill crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Rock Hill

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Rock Hill crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Rock Hill crime level is worse than national average.

 ROCK HILL STATISTICS
 Rock Hill Population: 49765
 Male Population: 22790
 Female Population: 26975
 Households: 18750
 Median Age: 31
 Average Household Size: 2.49
Rock Hill Population
Rock Hill Crime Level:

 MORE SC CRIME STATS
  Columbia
  Charleston
  Greenville
  Myrtle Beach
  Spartanburg
  Rock Hill
  Summerville
  Aiken
  Anderson
  Florence
  Hilton Head Island
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement